Fishing

Augments

Custom rod enchantments crafted with entropy — browse them with /fish augments, apply with /fish augment.

How augments work

Augments are crafted using entropy plus a material recipe (combined in a cauldron of water), then applied to your rod through /fish augment or the main menu. Removing every augment from a rod at once costs entropy too, so plan before you strip a rod down.

AugmentRequired LevelMax LevelCost per Craft
Hot Spot10135000
Call of the Storm1254000
Saturate1253500
Sage12105750
Biome Disruption1636000
Precision Cutting2287000
Crab Bait2554000
Intellect25105000
Perception28775,000
Trophy35660,000
Solar Rage35575,000
Master Fisherman4520120,000
Snow Globen/a5n/a — not craftable

Two to know early

Hot Spot

Gives a chance to catch a second fish on the same cast — any tier, biome-dependent. Doesn't work in the rain, and won't always trigger even when active (roughly an 80% chance to actually land the bonus fish at default settings). Usually the first augment worth crafting, since more fish means more gutting income.

Call of the Storm

The rainy-weather counterpart to Hot Spot — same bonus-fish effect, but only while it's raining.

Levels, costs and recipes above are plugin defaults and can be changed by server staff — check /fish augments in-game to confirm current values.